Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 31 at Scranton Final L, 3-2
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ University of Scranton Final W, 3-2
  University of Scranton, Scarnton, PA
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. John Carroll @ University of Scranton Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lycoming @ University of Scranton, Scranton, PA Final L, 3-0
Wed. 4 Skidmore College Final L, 3-0
  White Out Night! Kahl Center, Albany, NY
Fri. 6 vs. Bowdoin @ Endicott College Tournament Final L, 3-0
  25-9, 25-22, 25-20 Endicott College
  vs. Mass.-Boston @ Beverley, Mass. Final L, 3-1
  Endicott College Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Roger Williams @ Endicott College Final L, 3-0
  Endicott College
  vs. Plymouth St. @ Endicott Tournament Final L, 3-0
Wed. 11 Bard College Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri. 13 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 3-0
  Trinity Invitational
  vs. Bridgewater St. @ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.) Final W, 3-0
  Trinity & Wesleyan Tournament Trinity Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Trinity (CT) Final L, 3-0
  Trinity Invitational
  vs. Western Conn. St. @ Trinity (CT) Final L, 3-0
  Trinity Invitational
Thu. 19 at SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Vassar College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Kean @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
Tue. 24 MCLA Final W, 3-0
  Neff Center- Troy, NY Neff Center, Troy, NY
Sat. 28 at SUNY College at Old Westbury * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 4 at Baruch Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent * @ St. Joseph's (LI) Final W, 3-0
  St. Joseph's (LI)
  at St. Joseph's College * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 9 at Mt. St. Mary College * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 13 Maritime * Final W, 3-0
  Neff Center, Troy, NY
  Yeshiva University * Final W, 3-0
  Neff Center, Troy, NY
Sat. 19 at Oswego State Final L, 3-0
  vs. Alfred @ Oswego State Final W, 3-1
  Oswego State
Wed. 23 at Utica College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. NYU Poly * @ Farmingdale State College Final W, 3-0
  Farmingdale State College
  at Farmingdale State College * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 29 Oneonta State Final L, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
 
November
Sat. 2 Purchase College * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day Neff Center, Troy, NY
Sat. 9 at Mt. St. Mary College % Final W, 3-1
  Mt. St. Mary College (Newburgh, NY)
  vs. St. Joseph's College % @ Newburgh, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  Skyline Conference Finals
Wed. 13 Hunter College % Final W, 3-0
  ECAC Metro Tournament Neff Center, Troy, NY
Sat. 16 at Kean % Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Albertus Magnus @ Elms College, Chicopee, MA Final W, 3-0
  Elms College Tournament
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Elms College Invitational, Chicopee, MA Final W, 3-0
  Elms College Invitational, Chicopee, MA
Sat. 30 at Elms Final W, 3-0
  Blazers Invitational Elms College Invitational
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. St. John Fisher @ University of Rochester Final L, 3-2
  University of Rochester Tournament
  vs. Oswego State @ University of Rochester Final L, 3-0
  University of Rochester
Sat. 6 vs. Elmira @ University of Rochester Final L, 3-2
  University of Rochester Invitational
  at University of Rochester Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri. 12 at Plattsburgh St. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. Bridgewater St. @ Plattsburgh, NY Final W, 3-1
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  vs. Elms @ Plattsburgh State Final W, 3-0
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Wed. 17 Hartwick Final W, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sun. 21 vs. Yeshiva University * @ Farmingdale State Final W, 3-0
  Farmingdale State
  at Farmingdale State College * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 23 at MCLA Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. Skidmore College @ Skidmore College Final W, 3-1
  Skidmore College Invitational
Sat. 27 vs. St. John Fisher @ Skidmore College Final W, 3-1
  Skidmore College Invitational
  vs. Hamilton @ Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY Final W, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 1 Castleton University Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Maritime * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 8 at Bard College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 vs. Sarah Lawrence * @ Old Westbury, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  at SUNY College at Old Westbury * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 College of Mt. St. Vincent * Final W, 3-0
  Neff Center, Troy, NY
  St. Joseph's College * Final W, 3-2
  Neff Athletic Center, Troy, NY
Sat. 25 Mt. St. Mary College * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Purchase College * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Tue. 28 at Oneonta State Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at Vassar College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent % @ Purchase College, Purchase, NY Final W, 3-0
  Purchase College, Purchase, NY
Sat. 8 vs. Mt. St. Mary College % @ Purchase College, Purchase, NY Final W, 3-1
  Skyline Conference Championship Purchase College, Purchase, NY
Fri. 14 at Williams % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA First Round Game
 
September
Wed. 2 SUNY Poly Final W, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri. 4 vs. Westfield St. @ Elms College, Chicopee, MA Final W, 3-1
  Elms College Tournament, Chicopee, MA
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Elms College Final W, 3-0
  Elms College Invitational
Sat. 5 at Elms Final W, 3-0
  2015 Elms College Blazer Invitational Elms College Tournament
Fri. 11 at SUNY New Paltz Final L, 3-0
  vs. Stockton @ New Paltz Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. New York University @ New Paltz Final L, 3-0
  Hawks Invitational
  vs. Fredonia State @ New Paltz Final L, 3-1
Wed. 16 at SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Hartwick Final W, 3-0
  Oswego State, Oswego, NY
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Oswego State Final L, 3-0
  Oswego State, Oswego, NY
Sat. 19 vs. Utica College @ Oswego State Tournament Final W, 3-1
  vs. D'Youville @ Oswego, NY Final W, 3-0
  Oswego State Tournament
Fri. 25 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY Final W, 3-0
  Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
Sat. 26 vs. Ramapo College @ Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY Final L, 3-0
  Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
  vs. Middlebury @ Skidmore Final L, 3-1
  Skidmore Classic
Wed. 30 at Castleton University Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at SUNY College at Old Westbury * Final W, 3-0
  St. Joseph's (LI)
  at St. Joseph's College * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 Bard College Final W, 3-0
  Neff Center, Troy, NY
Thu. 8 MCLA Final W, 3-1
  Neff Center, Troy, NY
Thu. 15 at Hartwick Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Purchase College * @ Mt. St. Mary College, Newburgh, NY Final W, 3-0
  Mt. St. Mary College, Newburgh, NY
  at Mt. St. Mary College * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 18 at College of Mt. St. Vincent * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Yeshiva University * @ College of Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 Vassar College Final L, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 24 Maritime * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Farmingdale State College * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Tue. 27 Oneonta State Final L, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 31 at Sarah Lawrence * Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Josephs (Brkln) * @ Bronxville, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
 
November
Thu. 5 Mt. St. Mary College % Final L, 3-1
  Skyline Conference Semifinals Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Anna Maria @ Oswego, N.Y. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 at Oswego State Final L, 3-0
  vs. New Rochelle @ (neutral) Final L, 3-2
  SUNY-Oswego Tournament, Oswego, NY SUNY-Oswego Tournament, Oswego, NY
Wed. 7 SUNY-Delhi Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri. 9 at SUNY New Paltz Final L, 3-1
  SUNY-New Paltz Tournament, New Paltz, NY
  vs. New York University @ SUNY-New Paltz Tournament Final L, 3-0
  SUNY-New Paltz Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Fredonia State @ New Paltz, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  New Paltz Hawks Invitational SUNY-New Paltz Tournament, New Paltz, NY
  vs. Stevens @ SUNY-New Paltz Tournament Final L, 3-0
  SUNY-New Paltz Tournament
Wed. 14 at SUNY Poly Final W, 3-2
Fri. 16 SUNY Potsdam Final L, 3-2
  Sage Invitational Sage Invitational, Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Fredonia State Final L, 3-0
  Sage Invitational, Kahl Gym, Albany, NY Sage Invitational, Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 17 New Rochelle Final W, 3-2
  Skidmore College Final L, 3-0
  Sage Invitational, Kahl Gym, Albany, NY Sage Invitational, Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Thu. 22 SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 24 vs. Maritime * @ Farmingdale State College Final W, 3-0
  Nassau C.C.
  at Farmingdale State College * Final L, 3-0
  Held at Nassau C.C.
Tue. 27 Hartwick Final W, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri. 30 vs. Skidmore College @ Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY Final L, 3-0
  Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. SUNY Cortland @ Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY Final L, 3-0
  Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
  vs. Nazareth College @ Skidmore College Tournament, Saratoga Springs, NY Final L, 3-1
  Skidmore College Tournament, Saratoga Springs, NY
Tue. 4 at MCLA Final W, 3-1
Sun. 9 Purchase College * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Yeshiva University * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Thu. 13 at Vassar College Final L, 3-0
Sun. 16 vs. St. Josephs (Brkln) * @ Riverdale, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  at College of Mt. St. Vincent * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 at Bard College Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 Mt. St. Mary College * Final W, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  SUNY College at Old Westbury * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sun. 23 at Merchant Marine * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 26 at Oneonta State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 Sarah Lawrence * Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  St. Joseph's College * Final L, 3-2
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
 
November
Tue. 1 Mt. St. Mary College % Final W, 3-0
  Skyline Conference First Round Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Thu. 3 Farmingdale State College % Final L, 3-1
  Skyline Conference Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Potsdam @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 2 vs. Plymouth St. @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 3-1
Wed. 6 at SUNY Delhi Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 at SUNY New Paltz Final L, 3-1
  vs. Stockton @ New Paltz, NY Final L, 3-0
  at SUNY-New Paltz Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Montclair St. @ New Paltz, NY Final L, 3-0
  New Paltz, NY
  vs. Southern Vt. @ New Paltz, NY Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 Bard College Final W, 3-2
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri. 15 College of Mt. St. Vincent Final L, 3-2
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Skidmore College Final L, 3-1
  Sage Fall Invitational Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 16 Mount Ida Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Rutgers-Newark Final L, 3-0
  Sage Fall Invitational Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Wed. 20 at SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Alfred * @ Pittsford, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  at St. John Fisher * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 27 at Hartwick * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 vs. New Rochelle @ Saratoga Springs, NY Final L, 3-1
  Saratoga Springs, NY
Sat. 30 vs. Lasell @ Saratoga Springs, NY Final L, 3-2
  Saratoga Springs, NY
  at SUNY Cortland Final L, 3-0
  Saratoga Springs, NY
 
October
Wed. 4 MCLA Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 7 vs. Nazareth College * @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  Hoboken, NJ
  at Stevens * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 12 Utica College * Final W, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Wed. 18 SUNY Poly Final L, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 21 Elmira * Final L, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Houghton * Final W, 3-2
  Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri. 27 vs. SUNY New Paltz @ Schenectady, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  Played at Union College, Schenectady, NY
  at Union College Final L, 3-0
  Union College, Schenectady, NY
Sat. 28 at Skidmore College Final L, 3-0
  Skidmore Tournament
  at Potsdam Final L, 3-0
  Saratoga Springs, NY
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Plymouth St. @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  Plattsburgh State Best Western Classic
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  Plattsburgh State Best Western Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 3-1
  Plattsburgh State Best Western Classic
  vs. Mt. St. Mary College @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  Plattsburgh State Best Western Classic
Wed. 5 SUNY Delhi Final W, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 8 at Bard College Final L, 3-0
Mon. 10 at SUNY Poly Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 vs. Newbury College @ Amherst College, Amherst, MA Final W, 3-0
  Amherst College, Amherst, MA
  at Amherst Final L, 3-0
Mon. 17 at Southern Vt. Final L, 3-2
Wed. 19 Hartwick * Final L, 3-2
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 22 vs. Utica College * @ Elmira, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  Elmira, NY
  at Elmira * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 29 vs. Keene St. @ Gorham, ME Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Me. Final L, 3-1
Sun. 30 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at MCLA Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 Alfred * Final L, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  St. John Fisher * Final L, 3-1
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Wed. 10 at Stevens * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Wells @ Mahwah, NJ Final L, 3-0
  Ramapo College, Mahwah, NJ
  at Ramapo College Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 Skidmore College Final L, 3-0
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat. 20 vs. Houghton * @ Nazareth College 1:30 PM
  Nazareth College
  at Nazareth College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Union College 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Plattsburgh St. 11:00 AM
  Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
  Lehman 3:00 PM
  Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event