Banner

Banner

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. MCLA
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
Wed Apr 24
5:00 PM
vs. MCLA
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
Sat Apr 27
10:00 a.m.
at Capital District Championship at RPI
Sat Apr 27
10:00 a.m.
at Capital District Championship at RPI
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
at St. John Fisher
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs. St. John Fisher
Sullivan Field at the Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
at St. John Fisher
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
vs. MCLA
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
Wed Apr 24
5:00 PM
vs. MCLA
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
at Stevens
Sun Apr 28
3:00 PM
vs. Oswego State
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Sat Apr 27
10:00 a.m.
at Capital District Championship at RPI
Fri May 03
4:00 p.m.
at Empire 8 Championship
Hosted By Houghton College
Sat May 04
10:00 a.m.
at Empire 8 Championship
Hosted By Houghton College
Wed May 15
at NCAA Division 3 Atlantic Regional
@ SUNY Cortland, Cortland, NY
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 27
10:00 a.m.
at Capital District Championship at RPI
Fri May 03
4:00 p.m.
at Empire 8 Championship
Hosted By Houghton College
Sat May 04
10:00 a.m.
at Empire 8 Championship
Hosted By Houghton College
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Results
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Nazareth College L, 22-2
Senior Day Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Nazareth College L, 22-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 4-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 2-0
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Stevens L, 18-1
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 98-83
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Utica College L, 74-57
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Houghton W, 78-64
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Alfred L, 101-66
Mon Feb 18
Final - OT
vs. Hartwick L, 86-84
Senior Night Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Utica College L, 84-82
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Houghton W, 60-57
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Alfred W, 71-56
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Stevens L, 65-51
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Hartwick L, 67-58
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI NTS
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational NTS
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship NTS
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional NTS
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI 15th place of 17 teams
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational 8th of 13 teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational 3rd place, 61 points
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship 6th place
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final.
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional 30th of 41 teams
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sun Oct 08
Final
at Elms College Invitational 16th place (371)
@ Hickory Ridge Golf Course, Amherst, MA
Mon Oct 09
Final
at Elms College Invitational 378, 16th place
@ Hickory Ridge Golf Course, Amherst, MA
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Empire 8 Spring Championship 8th place
Hershey Country Club, Hershey, PA
Sun Apr 29
Cancelled
at Oswego State Invitational
Tue Sep 25
Cancelled
at Elmira College Invitational
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Nazareth College L, 4-1
RPI's Harkness Field, Troy, NY
Thu Oct 25
Final
vs. New England Col. W, 2-0
University at Albany Alumni Field, Albany, NY
Fri Oct 26
Final - PS Away
at Drew W, 3-2
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Stevens L, 3-0
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
at Morrisville L, 3-2
View Full Schedule
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Hartwick L, 19-7
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Houghton W, 12-9
RPI's Renwyck Field, Troy, NY
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Lyndon State College W, 17-13
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH 70 Main Street, New Hampton, NH 03256
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Kean L, 28-8
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Nazareth College L, 22-2
View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Houghton L, 23-9
ACP Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent L, 17-5
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Cazenovia L, 16-4
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Nazareth College L, 22-2
Senior Day Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Stevens L, 18-1
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Stevens L, 2-1
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Oneonta State L, 2-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Alfred L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Skidmore College L, 5-0
Sat Oct 27
Cancelled
at Elmira
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi W, 2-0
Game relocated to Sage ACP Field, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Houghton W, 6-1
Tue Oct 23
Final
vs. Hartwick L, 2-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Alfred W, 1-0
Senior Night ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Stevens L, 4-1
Empire 8 Semifinals Stevens, DeBaun Stadium, Hoboken, NJ
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 16
Cancelled
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
Fri Apr 19
Final
at New Rochelle W, 3-2
Fri Apr 19
Final
at New Rochelle L, 7-5
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 4-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 2-0
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Utica College L, 5-4
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 9-0
Sun Apr 14
Postponed
vs. Johnson State College
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Castleton University W, 5-4
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Alfred L, 9-0
Sportime Tennis Facility, 2699 Curry Road, Schenectady NY 112303
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Nazareth College L, 9-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Hartwick W, 6-3
Match to be played at SUNY-Delhi Indoor Courts
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Castleton University L, 6-3
Grand Slam Tennis Club, Rutland, VT
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Stevens L, 9-0
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Mt. St. Mary College L, 6-3
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Wagner College Invitational NTS
@ Wagner College, Staten Island, NY
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
at Hamilton College Invitational
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Vassar Invitational at Vassar College 10th place
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Capital District Championship at RPI NTS
RPI, Troy, NY
Sat May 05
NTS
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
at Hamilton College Invitational
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Vassar Invitational at Vassar College 7th place of 10 teams
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Capital District Championship at RPI 9th of 12 teams
RPI, Troy, NY
Fri May 04
7th place
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
Sat May 05
7th place
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Elmira L, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Wells L, 3-0
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Southern Vt. W, 3-0
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Neumann W, 3-0
@ Jersey City, NJ NJCU, Jersey City, NJ
Sat Apr 06
Final
at New Jersey City W, 3-0
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Nazareth College L, 3-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Union College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. L, 3-1
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. L, 3-0
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 27
Cancelled
vs. Lehman
Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Standings

2018-19 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Stevens 9-7 16-10
Hartwick 6-10 10-15
Sage Colleges 6-10 10-15
Elmira 5-10 7-17
Utica College 7-8 12-12
Alfred 14-2 24-5
Nazareth College 12-4 18-8
St. John Fisher 12-4 18-9
Houghton 0-16 1-24
Full Standings

2018-19 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Houghton 4-12 11-14
St. John Fisher 12-4 19-8
Utica College 4-12 9-16
Elmira 2-14 6-19
Alfred 4-12 8-17
Stevens 12-4 17-9
Sage Colleges 7-9 12-13
Hartwick 14-2 23-5
Nazareth College 13-3 18-8
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 5-4 11-6
Nazareth College 4-4 9-10
Stevens 5-3 11-7
Elmira 1-6 6-10
Wash. & Jeff. 10-0 18-2
Utica College 3-5 6-11
St. John Fisher 8-2 15-5
Sage Colleges 0-8 4-13
Houghton 2-6 5-12
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 5-0 9-2
Stevens 3-0 8-2
St. John Fisher 2-0 8-0
Alfred 4-2 8-5
Utica College 2-1 6-3
Nazareth College 3-3 5-9
Sage Colleges 2-5 8-8
Houghton 0-5 4-9
Elmira 0-5 2-10
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 4-0 7-4
Stevens 4-0 6-5
St. John Fisher 2-0 7-1
Nazareth College 4-1 9-5
Utica College 1-1 8-1
Houghton 3-3 5-8
Elmira 2-4 2-13
Sage Colleges 1-6 2-12
Alfred 0-6 1-11
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 4-3 4-11-2
Alfred 5-2 6-13
Sage Colleges 2-3-1 4-10-1
Stevens 7-0 17-3-2
Utica College 1-6 5-12-1
Houghton 2-5 6-12
Nazareth College 4-2-1 12-7-1
Elmira 1-5 3-13
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Sage Colleges 4-3-1 10-7-2
Houghton 0-6-2 6-7-3
Nazareth College 3-2-3 9-5-4
Hartwick 5-3 9-7-2
Utica College 5-2-1 10-7-3
Alfred 3-5 11-8
St. John Fisher 3-3-2 7-6-3
Stevens 8-0 16-3
Elmira 0-7-1 3-12-2
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Softball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 4-0 11-8
Stevens Institute 5-1 11-9
Alfred 8-4 16-14
Utica College 3-3 12-8
Houghton 5-5 12-15
Elmira 3-5 9-9
Nazareth College 3-5 10-18
Sage Colleges 3-11 11-23
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Alfred 1-0 3-1
Utica College 1-0 3-1
Houghton 1-0 3-3
Elmira 1-0 1-4
St. John Fisher 1-0 1-5
Nazareth College 1-0 1-7
Stevens 0-0 3-5
Sage Colleges 0-6 2-8
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Nazareth College 1-0 5-3
St. John Fisher 1-0 4-4
Alfred 1-0 3-4
Stevens 1-0 1-2
Houghton 1-0 2-4
Sage Colleges 3-5 5-8
Hartwick 0-1 1-3
Utica College 0-1 1-4
Elmira 0-1 0-6
Full Standings

2019 United Volleyball Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Stevens 3-0 19-3
New York University 2-0 7-6
SUNY New Paltz 6-1 22-7
St. John Fisher 2-1 14-10
MIT 5-4 23-9
Vassar College 1-1 9-8
Nazareth College 1-2 12-7
Elmira 1-2 9-11
Sage Colleges 1-8 11-16
Bard College 0-3 1-8
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Elmira 1-1 10-12
Alfred 1-1 3-13
Stevens 4-0 17-7
Nazareth College 1-1 13-10
Houghton 3-1 11-11
Hartwick 1-3 8-9
Utica College 1-0 5-14
Sage Colleges 0-8 5-24
St. John Fisher 3-0 13-8
Full Standings

Banner