Banner

Banner

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Vassar Invitational
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Vassar Invitational
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
vs. St. Michael's
@ SUNY Plattsburgh Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
at SUNY Cortland
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Vassar Invitational
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Sep 07
TBA
at SUNY-Cobleskill Stephen A. Warde Invitational
@ Cobleskill, NY
Sat Sep 14
TBA
at Oneonta State Airfield Invitational
@ Oneonta, NY
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at Mt. St. Mary College Invitational
@ Newburgh, NY
Sat Oct 12
TBA
at James Early Cross Country Invitational at Western New England University
@ Springfield, MA
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
TBA
at Vassar Invitational
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Sep 07
TBA
at SUNY-Cobleskill Stephen A. Warde Invitational
@ Cobleskill, NY
Sat Sep 14
TBA
at Oneonta State Airfield Invitational
@ Oneonta, NY
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at Mt. St. Mary College Invitational
@ Newburgh, NY
Sat Oct 12
TBA
at James Earley Cross Country Invitational at Western New England University
@ Springfield, MA
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 06
TBA
at Cobleskill Invitational
@ Coblskill Country Club, Cobleskill, NY
Wed Sep 11
TBA
at Keuka College Invitational
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Empire 8 Fall Championship
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Empire 8 Fall Championship
Tue Sep 24
TBA
at Elmira College Invitational
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
at Drew
Drew Fall Festival
Sat Aug 31
5:45 PM
vs. Cabrini
@ Drew University, Madison, NJ Drew Fall Festival
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
at Brockport State
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
at Elms
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Keuka
University at Albany
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Sat Sep 07
4:30 PM
vs. Baruch
@ Alfred University Alfred University Tournament
Sun Sep 08
2:30 PM
vs. Cazenovia
@ Alfred University Alfred University Tournament
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
at Plattsburgh St.
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
vs. Oneonta State
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
at SUNY Cortland
Sun Sep 01
6:30 PM
vs. John Jay
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
vs. Bard College
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Sat Sep 07
5:00 PM
vs. MCLA
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 17
7:15 PM
at Rensselaer
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
at MCLA
Sat Sep 07
TBA
at Oswego State
Sun Sep 08
1:00 PM
vs. Western New England University
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 10
4:00 PM
at SUNY Delhi
Sat Sep 14
TBA
at Elmira
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
vs. St. Michael's
@ SUNY Plattsburgh Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM
at Plattsburgh St.
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Plattsburgh State
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
vs. Plymouth St.
@ SUNY Plattsburgh Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
vs. Rivier
@ Plymouth, N.H.
View Full Schedule
Results
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. MCLA L, 3-1
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 26-4
Sullivan Field at the Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 27
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 24-1
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Stevens L, 9-0
Sun Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Oswego State
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 98-83
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Utica College L, 74-57
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Houghton W, 78-64
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Alfred L, 101-66
Mon Feb 18
Final - OT
vs. Hartwick L, 86-84
Senior Night Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Utica College L, 84-82
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Houghton W, 60-57
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Alfred W, 71-56
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Stevens L, 65-51
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Hartwick L, 67-58
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI NTS
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational NTS
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship NTS
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional NTS
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI 15th place of 17 teams
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational 8th of 13 teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational 3rd place, 61 points
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship 6th place
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final.
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional 30th of 41 teams
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sun Oct 08
Final
at Elms College Invitational 16th place (371)
@ Hickory Ridge Golf Course, Amherst, MA
Mon Oct 09
Final
at Elms College Invitational 378, 16th place
@ Hickory Ridge Golf Course, Amherst, MA
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Empire 8 Spring Championship 8th place
Hershey Country Club, Hershey, PA
Sun Apr 29
Cancelled
at Oswego State Invitational
Tue Sep 25
Cancelled
at Elmira College Invitational
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Nazareth College L, 4-1
RPI's Harkness Field, Troy, NY
Thu Oct 25
Final
vs. New England Col. W, 2-0
University at Albany Alumni Field, Albany, NY
Fri Oct 26
Final - PS Away
at Drew W, 3-2
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Stevens L, 3-0
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
at Morrisville L, 3-2
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Houghton W, 12-9
RPI's Renwyck Field, Troy, NY
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Lyndon State College W, 17-13
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH 70 Main Street, New Hampton, NH 03256
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Kean L, 28-8
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Nazareth College L, 22-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 26-4
Sullivan Field at the Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent L, 17-5
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Cazenovia L, 16-4
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Nazareth College L, 22-2
Senior Day Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Stevens L, 18-1
Sat Apr 27
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 24-1
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Stevens L, 2-1
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Oneonta State L, 2-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Alfred L, 2-0
ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Skidmore College L, 5-0
Sat Oct 27
Cancelled
at Elmira
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi W, 2-0
Game relocated to Sage ACP Field, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Houghton W, 6-1
Tue Oct 23
Final
vs. Hartwick L, 2-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Alfred W, 1-0
Senior Night ACP Athletic Facility, Albany, NY
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Stevens L, 4-1
Empire 8 Semifinals Stevens, DeBaun Stadium, Hoboken, NJ
View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 19
Final
at New Rochelle L, 7-5
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 4-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 2-0
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. MCLA L, 8-6
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. MCLA L, 3-1
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
View Full Schedule
Sun Apr 14
Postponed
vs. Johnson State College
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Castleton University W, 5-4
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Alfred L, 9-0
Sportime Tennis Facility, 2699 Curry Road, Schenectady NY 112303
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Stevens L, 9-0
Sun Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Oswego State
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Nazareth College L, 9-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Hartwick W, 6-3
Match to be played at SUNY-Delhi Indoor Courts
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Castleton University L, 6-3
Grand Slam Tennis Club, Rutland, VT
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Stevens L, 9-0
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Mt. St. Mary College L, 6-3
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Wagner College Invitational NTS
@ Wagner College, Staten Island, NY
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
at Hamilton College Invitational
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Vassar Invitational at Vassar College 10th place
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Capital District Championship at RPI NTS
RPI, Troy, NY
Sat May 05
NTS
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
at Hamilton College Invitational
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Vassar Invitational at Vassar College 7th place of 10 teams
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Capital District Championship at RPI 9th of 12 teams
RPI, Troy, NY
Fri May 04
7th place
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
Sat May 05
7th place
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Elmira L, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Wells L, 3-0
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Southern Vt. W, 3-0
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Neumann W, 3-0
@ Jersey City, NJ NJCU, Jersey City, NJ
Sat Apr 06
Final
at New Jersey City W, 3-0
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Nazareth College L, 3-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Union College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. L, 3-1
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. L, 3-0
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Oct 27
Cancelled
vs. Lehman
Senior Day Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Standings

2018-19 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Stevens 9-7 16-10
Hartwick 6-10 10-15
Sage Colleges 6-10 10-15
Elmira 5-10 7-17
Utica College 7-8 12-12
Alfred 14-2 24-5
Nazareth College 12-4 18-8
St. John Fisher 12-4 18-9
Houghton 0-16 1-24
Full Standings

2018-19 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Houghton 4-12 11-14
St. John Fisher 12-4 19-8
Utica College 4-12 9-16
Elmira 2-14 6-19
Alfred 4-12 8-17
Stevens 12-4 17-9
Sage Colleges 7-9 12-13
Hartwick 14-2 23-5
Nazareth College 13-3 18-8
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 5-4 11-6
Nazareth College 4-4 9-10
Stevens 5-3 11-7
Elmira 1-6 6-10
Wash. & Jeff. 10-0 18-2
Utica College 3-5 6-11
St. John Fisher 8-2 15-5
Sage Colleges 0-8 4-13
Houghton 2-6 5-12
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 5-0 9-2
St. John Fisher 3-0 10-1
Stevens 3-0 8-2
Utica College 2-1 6-3
Alfred 4-3 8-6
Nazareth College 4-3 6-9
Sage Colleges 2-6 8-9
Elmira 1-5 3-10
Houghton 0-6 4-10
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 4-0 7-5
Stevens 4-0 6-5
St. John Fisher 3-0 10-2
Nazareth College 4-1 9-5
Utica College 2-1 9-1
Houghton 3-4 5-9
Elmira 2-4 2-13
Sage Colleges 1-7 2-13
Alfred 0-6 1-11
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 4-3 4-11-2
Alfred 5-2 6-13
Sage Colleges 2-3-1 4-10-1
Stevens 7-0 17-3-2
Utica College 1-6 5-12-1
Houghton 2-5 6-12
Nazareth College 4-2-1 12-7-1
Elmira 1-5 3-13
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Sage Colleges 4-3-1 10-7-2
Houghton 0-6-2 6-7-3
Nazareth College 3-2-3 9-5-4
Hartwick 5-3 9-7-2
Utica College 5-2-1 10-7-3
Alfred 3-5 11-8
St. John Fisher 3-3-2 7-6-3
Stevens 8-0 16-3
Elmira 0-7-1 3-12-2
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Softball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 4-0 14-10
Stevens Institute 7-1 13-9
Alfred 8-4 18-16
Utica College 5-4 15-10
Houghton 5-5 13-16
Nazareth College 6-7 14-19
Elmira 3-9 9-13
Sage Colleges 3-11 11-25
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Alfred 1-0 3-1
Utica College 1-0 3-2
Houghton 1-0 3-3
Stevens 1-0 6-6
Elmira 1-0 1-4
St. John Fisher 1-0 1-5
Nazareth College 1-0 1-7
Sage Colleges 0-7 2-9
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Nazareth College 1-0 5-3
St. John Fisher 1-0 4-4
Alfred 1-0 3-4
Stevens 1-0 2-3
Houghton 1-0 2-4
Sage Colleges 3-5 5-8
Hartwick 0-1 1-3
Utica College 0-1 1-4
Elmira 0-1 0-6
Full Standings

2019 United Volleyball Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Stevens 3-0 19-4
New York University 2-0 7-6
SUNY New Paltz 6-1 24-7
St. John Fisher 2-1 14-10
MIT 5-4 23-9
Vassar College 1-1 9-8
Nazareth College 1-2 12-7
Elmira 1-2 9-11
Sage Colleges 1-8 11-16
Bard College 0-3 1-8
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Elmira 1-1 10-12
Alfred 1-1 3-13
Stevens 4-0 17-7
Nazareth College 1-1 13-10
Houghton 3-1 11-11
Hartwick 1-3 8-9
Utica College 1-0 5-14
Sage Colleges 0-8 5-24
St. John Fisher 3-0 13-8
Full Standings

Banner